Move Well Eat Well Primary School Members

Area

School

Break O'Day

  • St Mary’s DHS (Fingal campus)
  • St Mary’s DHS

Brighton

  • Brighton Primary School
  • East Derwent Primary School
  • Gagebrook Primary School
  • Herdsmans’ Cove Primary School
  • Northern Suburbs Christian School

Burnie

  • Burnie Primary School (Award School)
  • Cooee Primary School
  • Havenview Primary School
  • Leighland Christian School
  • Montello Primary School
  • Natone Primary School
  • Ridgley Primary School
  • Romaine Park Primary School
  • Stella Maris Primary School

Central Coast

  • East Ulverstone Primary School (Award School)
  • Forth Primary School
  • Leighland Christian School
  • North West Christian School (Award School)
  • Penguin District School
  • Sacred Heart Ulverstone
  • Sprent Primary School
  • Ulverstone Primary School
  • West Ulverstone Primary (Award School)
  • Yolla District High School

Central Highlands

  • Ouse District School

Circular Head

  • Circular Head Christian School
  • Forest Primary School
  • St Peter Chanel School (Award School)
  • Smithton Primary School (Award School)

Clarence

  • Bellerive Primary School (Award School)
  • Cambridge Primary School (Award School)
  • Clarendon Vale Primary (Award School)
  • Corpus Christi School
  • Eastside Lutheran College
  • John Paul II Catholic School
  • Lauderdale Primary School (Award School)
  • Lindisfarne North Primary School
  • Lindisfarne Primary School (Award School)
  • Montagu Bay Primary School (Award School)
  • Richmond Primary School (Award school)
  • Risdon Vale Primary School
  • Rokeby Primary School (Award School)
  • Seabrook Christian School (Hobart)
  • South Arm Primary School (Award School)
  • Southern Support School
  • St Cuthberts Catholic School
  • Tasmanian E School
  • The Cottage School
  • Warrane Primary School

Derwent Valley

  • Molesworth Primary School
  • Westerway Primary School

Devonport

  • Devonport Christian School
  • Devonport Primary School
  • East Devonport Primary
  • Hillcrest Primary School (Award School)
  • Miandetta Primary School (Award School)
  • Nixon Street Primary School
  • Our Lady of Lourdes School (Award School)
  • Spreyton Primary School (Award School)

Dorset

  • Bridport Primary School
  • Scottsdale Primary School
  • Winnaleah District School

Flinders Island

  • Cape Barren Island School
  • Flinders Island District High School

George Town

  • Port Dalrymple School

Glamorgan Spring Bay

  • Bicheno Primary School
  • Swansea Primary School
  • Triabunna District School

Glenorchy

  • Austins Ferry Primary School (Award School)
  • Bowen Road Primary School (Award School)
  • Collinsvale Primary School
  • Dominic College Junior School
  • Glenorchy Primary School (Award School)
  • Goodwood Primary School (Award School)
  • Holy Rosary Catholic Primary School
  • Moonah Primary School (Award School )
  • Rosetta Primary School (Award School)
  • St Therese’s Catholic Primary School
  • Windermere Primary (Award School)

Hobart

  • Albuera Street Primary (Award School)
  • Campbell Street Primary School
  • Goulburn Street Primary (Award School)
  • Hutchins Junior School
  • Immaculate Heart of Mary Catholic School
  • Lansdowne Crescent Primary School
  • Lenah Valley Primary School
  • Mt Nelson Primary School
  • Mt Stuart Primary School (Award School)
  • New Town Primary School
  • Princes Street Primary School
  • Sacred Heart Primary (Award School)
  • Sandy Bay Infant School (Award School)
  • Springfield Gardens Primary School
  • St Mary’s College Junior (Award School)
  • St Michael’s Collegiate Junior School
  • Waimea Heights Primary School (Award School)

Huon Valley

  • Cygnet Primary School
  • Dover DHS (primary campus)
  • Franklin Primary School
  • Geeveston DHS (primary section)
  • Glen Huon Primary School
  • Huonville Primary School
  • Sacred Heart Catholic School Geeveston (Award School)
  • St James Catholic College Cygnet

Kentish

  • Sheffield School  (incl Railton campus) (Award School)
  • Wilmot Primary School

Kingborough

  • Blackmans Bay Primary School
  • Bruny Island DHS (primary section)
  • Calvin Christian School
  • Illawarra Primary School
  • Kingston Primary School
  • Margate Primary School (Award School)
  • Snug Primary School (Award School)
  • Southern Christian College
  • St Aloysius Catholic College (Award School)
  • Taroona Primary School (Award School)
  • Woodbridge School

Latrobe

  • Andrews Creek Primary School
  • Geneva Christian College
  • Latrobe Primary School (Award School)
  • Port Sorell Primary
  • St Patrick's Catholic School
  • Sassafras Primary School

Launceston

  • East Launceston Primary School
  • East Tamar Primary School
  • Glen Dhu Primary School
  • Invermay Primary School (Award School)
  • Larmenier Catholic School
  • Launceston Church Grammar School
  • Lilydale District School
  • Newstead Christian School
  • Norwood Primary School
  • Oakwood School
  • Punchbowl Primary School
  • Ravenswood Heights Primary School
  • Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School
  • Scotch Oakburn College Junior School (Award )
  • Seabrook Christian School (Newnham)
  • St Leonard’s Primary School (Award School)
  • Summerdale Primary School
  • The Launceston Preparatory School (Award School)
  • Waverley Primary School
  • West Launceston Primary School
  • Youngtown Primary School

Meander Valley

  • Bracknell Primary School
  • Deloraine Primary School (Award School)
  • Hagley Primary School
  • Mole Creek Primary School
  • Westbury Primary School (Award School)

Northern Midlands

  • Campbell Town DHS (primary campus)
  • Cressy DHS (primary campus)
  • Evandale Primary School
  • Perth Primary School

Sorell

  • Dunalley Primary School (Award)
  • Sorell District School
  • Dodges Ferry Primary School

Southern Midlands

  • Bagdad Primary School (Award)
  • Campania District High School
  • Kempton Primary School (Award School)
  • Oatlands District High School

Tasman

  • Tasman District School

Waratah-Wynyard

  • St Brigid's Primary School (Award School)
  • Boat Harbour Primary School (Award School)
  • Table Cape Primary School
  • Somerset Primary School (Award School)
  • Seabrook Christian School

West Coast

  • Rosebery District High School (Award School)
  • Strahan Primary School (Award School)
  • St Joseph’s School Queenstown (Award School)
  • St Joseph’s Catholic School Rosebery
  • Zeehan Primary School (Award School)

West Tamar

  • Beaconsfield Primary School
  • Exeter Primary School
  • Launceston Christian School
  • Riverside Primary School
  • St Anthony’s Catholic School